Burgee

Lake Forest Yacht Club Inc.

Burgee

Dauphin Island 2011 PHRF

Class=PHRF Non-Spinnaker ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

RaceName=D-I Race 2011


WindSpeed: 0 WindDirection:

Division=A

Date: 04/30/11 StartTime: 09:30:00 Distance: 17.0nm

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Over 60
1 14 104 60284 Great Adventure Wolfe,Robert 111 Navy Beneteau 46 12:23:17 02:53:17 02:21:50 1 Yes
2 1 163 528 Riptide McGonigal,Steve 138 Point Yacht Club J Boats 30 12:38:10 03:08:10 02:29:04 2
3 3 160 28 Bora Kangal,Semih 141 MYC S2 34 12:41:52 03:11:52 02:31:55 3
4 2 140 8 Shaman Williams,Don 129 PBYC Harter 37 12:40:22 03:10:22 02:33:49 4 1
5 10 105 21 Laissez Faire II Roberts,Larry 156 PYC Endeavour 38 14:13:39 04:43:39 03:59:27 5
DNC 117 H386 Me K (& me self) Cobb,Ty 144 FYC Hunter 37 ___ yes

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.9 knots

Division=B

Date: 04/30/11 StartTime: 09:30:00 Distance: 17.0nm

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Over 60
1 4 157 1651 Amajin That Kimbrell,Richard 171 BYC J24 12:52:53 03:22:53 02:34:26 1
2 18 123 29 Excalibur Case,William 174 MYC Sabre 32 13:01:14 03:31:14 02:41:56 2
3 7 118 168 Biind Faith Rankin,Ed 186 PBYC Irwin 45.5 13:31:15 04:01:15 03:08:33 3 yes
4 8 121 6597 Segue Allen,Albert 186 MYC Hunter 37 13:32:25 04:02:25 03:09:43 4 yes
DNC 110 151 Perihelion McDonald,Dave 186 Pearson 36 ___
DNC 107 480 Easy Street McCanless,G. 171 FYC Catalina 32 ___ YES

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.0 knots

Division=C

Date: 04/30/11 StartTime: 09:30:00 Distance: 17.0nm

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Over 60 PrePaid Meals
1 17 115 7109 Wave Dancer Payne,Charlie 198 MYC Columbia 31.5 12:55:31 03:25:31 02:29:25 1
2 16 141 70 Piranha Nichols,Stephen 189 mirage 23 12:54:36 03:24:36 02:31:03 2 2
3 5 122 495 Gypsy Wind Ardrey,Jack 192 FYC Tartan 34 13:00:09 03:30:09 02:35:45 3 yes
4 9 116 5700 Miss Print Arbour,Vincent 207 MYC Catalina 30 13:57:17 04:27:17 03:28:38 4
5 13 120 y Williams,Ted 195 South Winds Sail Beneteau 21 14:38:55 05:08:55 04:13:40 5
DNC 119 417 Pirate Hawkins,Dennis 189 FYC Nonsuch 30 ___ yes

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.0 knots

Division=D

Date: 04/30/11 StartTime: 09:30:00 Distance: 17.0nm

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Over 60 PrePaid Meals
1 20 139 257 Church Lady Bystricky,John 228 FYC Freedom 25.67 12:52:50 03:22:50 02:18:14 1 Over 60 1
2 15 142 14* Finally Ballard,John 213 MYC Pearson 26 12:53:44 03:23:44 02:23:23 2 1
3 6 155 504 AVEXA BLANKENSHIP,JON 210 BUC S2 24 13:23:25 03:53:25 02:53:55 3
4 11 154 255 BLOW ME AWAY PALMER,JEREMY 237 BUC O'DAY 24 14:14:55 04:44:55 03:37:46 4
5 12 143 43* Champagne Taste Dowell,David 222 FYC Irwin 37 cc 14:37:55 05:07:55 04:05:01 5 1
6 19 158 417* Voyager Adams,Glenn 246 Hunter 27 15:44:48 06:14:48 05:05:06 6 1
DNC 164 179 Horse With No Name Turner,Phil 267 PTYC Catalina 22 ___ yes

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.0 knots

RaceOfficer: Bill Lees
Web: http://www.lfycinc.org EMail: postmaster@lfycinc.org

Created on 04/30/11 22:58:04 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41   FileName: DIRACE 2011 PHRF 4-28-2011.rcw