Burgee

Lake Forest Yacht Club Inc.

Burgee

Dauphin Island 2011 PHRF

Class=PHRF Spinnaker ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

RaceName=D-I Race 2011


WindSpeed: 0 WindDirection:

Division=A

Date: 04/30/11 StartTime: 09:30:00 Distance: 17.0nm

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Over 60
1 1 153 53006 White Trash Smith,Greg 54 FYC PACIFIC 40 12:00:41 02:30:41 02:15:23 1
2 4 156 24 QUICK WHIT ROBERTS,JOHNNY 87 FYC BENETEAU 42 12:10:27 02:40:27 02:15:48 2
3 3 152 32193 MAN-O-WAR BEERY,TOM 75 SINGING RIVER J 35 12:07:48 02:37:48 02:16:33 3 1
4 34 147 9002 Tyrant Bingham,Julian 66 MYC Oyster 40 12:11:11 02:41:11 02:22:29 4
5 35 111 128 USA-128 Lockard,Mark 42 BYC Henderson 30 12:13:22 02:43:22 02:31:28 5
6 2 135 131 New Wave Whiston,Bill 15 MYC Melges 32 12:06:34 02:36:34 02:32:19 6

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 6.8 knots

Division=B

Date: 04/30/11 StartTime: 09:30:00 Distance: 17.0nm

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Over 60
1 5 138 3883 Day Tripper McFarland,David 120 FYC Tripp 26 12:21:40 02:51:40 02:17:40 1
2 33 109 79 Invisible Green,Jim 126 MYC Ericson 38 12:27:38 02:57:38 02:21:56 2
3 6 136 12 Skedaddle Skinner,Rick 102 FYC Waterline 33 12:21:44 02:51:44 02:22:50 3 Yes
4 32 150 2 WHITE RAT RIDDLE,HUNTER 105 PYC ELLIOTT 25 12:24:17 02:54:17 02:24:32 4
5 12 132 63268 Six Bits Willis,Monty 117 MYC Farr 33 12:33:39 03:03:39 02:30:30 5 Yes
6 14 144 45 Ricochet Reed,Greg 123 MYC Capri 29.5 12:43:27 03:13:27 02:38:36 6 1

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.9 knots

Division=C

Date: 04/30/11 StartTime: 09:30:00 Distance: 17.0nm

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Over 60 PrePaid Meals
1 36 162 91 Eat A Peach Ginn,Windy 138 BUC Pearson Flyer 12:24:08 02:54:08 02:15:02 1
2 7 134 162 Kato Lange,Steve 138 MYC Pearson Flyer 12:25:22 02:55:22 02:16:16 2
3 8 114 168 Moonglade Faircloth,Don 138 MYC Pearson 30 12:28:30 02:58:30 02:19:24 3 Yes
4 9 103 33689 Two Hot Screamer Vaughan,David 132 FWYC Schook 29 12:30:09 03:00:09 02:22:45 4 8
5 13 128 1232 Barcarole Hayes,Charles 144 MYC Catilina 36 12:40:28 03:10:28 02:29:40 5 yes
DNC 124 79* Kije Chapman,Chappie 144 FYC Ulitmate 20 ___ yes

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.9 knots

Division=D

Date: 04/30/11 StartTime: 09:30:00 Distance: 17.0nm

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Over 60
1 10 127 1859 St. Somewhere Hoffman,Joel 150 MYC Catalina 36 12:31:38 03:01:38 02:19:08 1 yes
2 11 106 33162 Tomcat Batty,Tom 147 MYC/Bucyc C&C 36 12:32:12 03:02:12 02:20:33 2 yes
3 16 149 13303 BULLSHIP ADKINSON,BILL 156 MYC PEARSON 33 12:45:03 03:15:03 02:30:51 3
4 20 131 26528 Arcturus Hoover,Yvonne 165 FYC C&C 32 12:54:46 03:24:46 02:38:01 4
5 19 108 22205 Kanaloa Beard,Mike 153 PYC Tartan 37 12:52:29 03:22:29 02:39:08 5 Yes
6 22 151 cC* MENACE 17 WHITFIELD,CHARLES 156 JACKSON CHOATE 27 12:55:19 03:25:19 02:41:07 6 1

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.6 knots

Division=E

Date: 04/30/11 StartTime: 09:30:00 Distance: 17.0nm

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Over 60 PrePaid Meals
1 37 159 2417 Irish Ninja French,John 171 FYC J Boats 24 12:43:48 03:13:48 02:25:21 1
2 38 148 467 Kaotic Chadsey,Fred 171 FYC S2 26 12:44:28 03:14:28 02:26:01 2 1
3 17 125 3723 New Wake Hertzog,Dan 171 FYC J Boat 24 12:51:53 03:21:53 02:33:26 3 Yes
4 23 133 w Wind Ensemble Lynn,Jeff 180 Catalina 36 12:56:49 03:26:49 02:35:49 4
5 21 101 479 Slow Motion Trowbidge,Gordon 171 Browns Creek S2 7.9m 12:55:07 03:25:07 02:36:40 5 YES 2

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.3 knots

Division=F

Date: 04/30/11 StartTime: 09:30:00 Distance: 17.0nm

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Over 60
1 24 113 13453 Pegasus Esbensen,Eric 195 BYC Morgan 30 12:59:41 03:29:41 02:34:26 1
2 26 145 4313 EASY RIDER PERKINS,PERCY 198 FYC RANGER 26 13:02:02 03:32:02 02:35:56 2 1
3 29 100 5491 Infinity Modling,Jr D. 195 MYC Starwind 26.8 13:32:33 04:02:33 03:07:18 3
4 30 137 169 Curlew Kelly,Chuck 201 Morgan 30 13:49:53 04:19:53 03:22:56 4

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.9 knots

Division=G

Date: 04/30/11 StartTime: 09:30:00 Distance: 17.0nm

Pos Order Bow Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score Over 60
1 15 129 56 Nathalie Grayson,Peter 213 MYC Pearson 26 12:44:03 03:14:03 02:13:42 1
2 18 146 155 Pal Creekmore,Lee 240 MYC South Coast 21 12:52:03 03:22:03 02:14:03 2 1
3 25 130 201 Fanta Sea Reasonover,A. B. 225 BYC San Juan 24 13:00:11 03:30:11 02:26:26 3
4 27 126 91* Courageous Howard,Eddie 213 MYC Pearson 26 13:02:30 03:32:30 02:32:09 4
5 28 161 89 Damn Yankee Byrne,Rick 213 FYC S2 22 13:10:42 03:40:42 02:40:21 5
6 31 102 1291 Xtreme McCinley,John 222 Carter Lake MacGregor 25 14:14:04 04:44:04 03:41:10 6 YES

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.3 knots

RaceOfficer: Bill Lees
Web: http://www.lfycinc.org EMail: postmaster@lfycinc.org

Created on 04/30/11 22:58:29 Scoring Program: RaceSail 1.2.41   FileName: DIRACE 2011 PHRF 4-28-2011.rcw